Политика в отношении обработки персональных данных

Website Identification:

Website Editor:

Director of publication: Mamonova Yulia.
Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova - 15 rue Eugène Voisin, 94340, Joinville le Pont, France. SIREN : 829 818 129 (sole-entrepreneur).
Telephone contact: +33(0)182887526 and email: webmaster - arobase - visas.consulting.

Website host:

The Website uk.visas.consulting is hosted by OVH - 2 rue Kellermann, 59100, Roubaix, France.

Purpose of the Website:

The purpose of this Website is to provide non contractual information on Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova will exercise its best efforts to ensure that information communicated via this Website is true and accurate and is kept up to date, and will reserve the right to change the content thereof at any time, without notice. However, Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova cannot guarantee that information or news displayed on the Website is true and accurate, fully updated or exhaustive.

Intellectual property rights:

The Website is owned and operated by Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova. The Website, including (but not limited to) text, content, software, video, music, sound, graphics, photographs, illustrations, artwork, photographs, names, logos, trademarks, service marks and other material ("Content") is protected by copyrights, trade marks and/or other proprietary rights. The Content includes both content owned or controlled by Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova and content owned or controlled by third parties and licensed to Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova. All individual articles, reports, and other elements making up the Website may be copyright works. The User may not use any of Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova’s trademarks or trade names without Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova’s prior express written consent and the User acknowledges that he/she has no ownership rights in and to any of those names and marks.

Documents or information displayed on the Website may only be copied for information purposes, for strictly personal and private use. The Website or its Content may not be copied and/or displayed, whether in full or in part, in any medium whatsoever for any other purposes, including for commercial purposes.

The reproduction or unauthorized use of any Content may constitute a criminal offence.

Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova may provide links to other websites. These websites are independent from the Website. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova will not edit or control the sources and contents of these websites or links thereof to other websites. Links to such websites shall not be deemed, in any way whatsoever, to represent any approval or validation of or adherence from Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova to the contents of such websites. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova will therefore not be held liable for the contents, products, services, advertising, cookies or other elements of these websites and any actual or alleged damages or losses consequential to or relating to the use of such information, services or data available over these websites.

Liability:

Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova will not be held liable for any damages whatsoever as may arise from logging on to this Website. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova reserves the right to modify, suspend or even interrupt the display of all or any part of this Website - particularly links to other websites.

Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova cannot be held liable for (i) any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relative to the information provided on the Website; (ii) any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party; (iii) more generally, any damage, direct or indirect, regardless of its cause, origin, nature or consequences, whether it be the result of (a) access or inability to access the Website, (b) the use of the Website, including any damage or virus which may infect your computer system, and/or (c) credit given to any information provided directly or indirectly by the Website.

The content of the Website is provided “as is”, without any kind of warranty, whether express or implied. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova does not provide any express or implied warranty relative, without limitation, to their merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

Visitors to the Site acknowledge that they use the information on the Site under their sole responsibility. Consequently, Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova cannot be held liable for any damage, direct or indirect, of any nature whatsoever, resulting for all or part of the use of information on the site.

Collecting « cookies » browsing statistic information:

Certain information may be recorded by the Website’ servers (browser used, IP address...). None of the information recorded will consist of personal data and will not enable Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova to identify the User. In addition, logging in to our Web server may result in our server sending out a small number of data which will be stored on the User’s computer’s disc. These are cookies recording information on browsing by Users of our Website (pages consulted, date and hour of consultation, etc.). Each browser contains a function used to reject "cookies" (terms are set out in the Website of the CNIL (French National Commission on Informatics and Liberties)).

The Website does not use any tracking cookies generated by itself other than for legitimate measures (statistics of site visits).

Local and temporary cookies are used:
To save the visitor’s language during the same visit session. This cookie is destroyed at the end of the visit to the site.

Third party cookies are used:
Facebook (this cookie allow the visitor to connect online to like or share a page of the site).
Google Analytics (analysis of site visits).
Yandex (analysis of site visits).
Matomo / Piwik (analysis of site visits).

The legal basis for processing these cookies is the legitimate interest of Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova and is not subject to consent.

Collecting and using personal data:

To obtain certain information or receive documents, the User may be required to communicate certain personal data to Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova, with the agreement of the User. This information will be used for the sole purpose of replying to the request of the Users in the most efficient way.

These personal data are intended to be used by Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova only and Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova is responsible for processing and preserving such data. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova undertakes to take all reasonable measures to treat such personal data in confidentiality.

The data is kept for 90 days. The data will never be passed on to third parties.

You can access your data, rectify it, request its erasure or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data.

To exercise these rights in accordance with the law relating to "Loi n°78-17 du 06 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés" as amended, or for any questions about the processing of your data in this device, you can contact privacy - arobase - visas.consulting.

Visit cnil.fr for more information on your rights.

Additional and/or complementary terms:

This Website may contain or refer to other additional or complementary terms to be met by Users; in case of conflict, these terms and conditions should apply. They will be governed by and construed according to the laws of France and disputes arising from such terms will be referred to the competent Court within the jurisdiction of the Court of Appeal of Paris, France, which will have sole jurisdiction. Any use of this Website will be expressly considered as made from the French territory. Visas.Consulting - Yulia Mamonova reserves the right of amending these terms and conditions at any time.

A cookie is used for the Matomo / Piwik statistics program. We use Matomo / Piwik to analyze the popularity of items on our site.
This allows us to improve the quality of the content on our site in order to provide you with better service.

Matomo / Piwik is a free and open source web analytics system. A multinational team is working on its development. Much like Google Analytics, Yandex Metrica and other similar web analytics platforms, all analytical data about website visitors that Matomo / Piwik collects and structures belongs solely to the owner of the system here Visas.Consulting. No third party, be it the original developers of the system or large companies, has access to Matomo / Piwik user analysis.
Click to find out more: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matomo_(software)

We respect the browsing parameters of our customers. And if your browser instructs our site not to track you, we will not use cookies for Matomo / Piwik to track you on UK.Visas.Consulting. Below you can see if our stats program is following you or not: